.

Nicholas Kettle, Republican Candidate for State Senate District 21

Kettle is seeking his second term in the RI State Senate.

General Information

Name : Mr. Nicholas D. Kettle
Also known as : Nick
Date of birth : 18 October 1990
Place of residence : Coventry

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : Rhode Island College
Degree : Still Working on Secondary Education with History

Employment Information

Job titles held : Dishwasher
Employers : Cracker Barrel

Political Information

Party affiliation : Republican
Running for a: State office
Running for position: State Senate District 21
Chamber/district: Senate District 21
Incumbent: Yes
First elected: 02 November 2010
Previous elective offices : NA
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

Party HQ

Address 5 Autumn Ridge Rd
Coventry
Rhode Island
2816

Campaign Manager

Name : Self-managed
Title : Candidate/manager

URLs

Website : http://nickkettleforrisenate.webs.com/
Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/groups/118934311470562/

Other facts

Scouting: Eagle Scout with Troop 39 Summit , also member of the Order of the Arrow Currently hold a 3rd degree black belt in Uechi- Ryu Karate Member of the Coventry West Greenwich Elks lodge

Steven October 22, 2012 at 10:23 AM
more reason to support him
Steven October 22, 2012 at 10:27 AM
How can anyone take your points seriously with the derogatory comments for what people believe in? Right, wrong, indifferent, its pure American to speak freely without vitriolic comments that do nothing but defame a person as well as others who share the belief. Its real easy to hide behind a moniker online though, eh?
John October 22, 2012 at 03:14 PM
No suprise here fred, He's just a stooge fot the tea-baggers!
Fred Garvy October 22, 2012 at 03:58 PM
@fedup Try calling Rep Guthrie at 10:00pm what do you think that call will sound like?
Patricia November 07, 2012 at 02:30 PM
I can't believe this kid won again. Are there no other formidable candidates in the Coventry/Scituate areas? Wake up people! Kettle makes you all look so incompetent!;

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »